Accident Summary Nr: 122034.015 - Employee suffers burns after slipping and falling while carr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1447770.015 | 11/26/2019 | 722513 | Hz Ops Holding Dba Popeyes |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 17, 2019, an employee was preparing to wash the floor. The employee filled a five-gallon bucket with hot water (approximately 200 degrees F). The employee was carrying the bucket when he slipped and fell. The employee was hospitalized to treat third degree burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1447770.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |