Accident Summary Nr: 122019.015 - Employee incurs head laceration when struck by tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1420171.015 | 07/29/2019 | 561730 | J&M Tree Service And Brush Clearing |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 21, 2019, an employee was picking up tree branches within the tree felling radius when he was struck in the head by a falling branch. The employee incurred a laceration to his head and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1420171.015 | 19 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |