Accident Summary Nr: 122010.015 - Employee slips from ladder while egressing crane ladder and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1447527.015 | 11/26/2019 | 321113 | West Point Chips Inc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 24, 2019, an employee was cleaning grease and water from a grease trap on a crane. The employee slipped off the ladder, falling to the catwalk below. The employee sustained injuries to the back, ribs, and head. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1447527.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Crane and tower operators |