Accident Summary Nr: 122007.015 - Employee lacerates leg when struck by chain saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1447542.015 | 11/26/2019 | 713910 | Heatherwood Hills Country Club, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on November 18, 2019, an employee who worked for a golf club was cutting a tree with a chain saw. The employee struck himself in the leg with the chainsaw. The employee deeply lacerated his knee and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1447542.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury |