Accident Summary Nr: 121970.015 - Employee fractures heel in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1447195.015 | 11/20/2019 | 332116 | Howland Machine Corp. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 12, 2019, an employee was changing a bulb in an exterior light fixture. The employee fell from a 10-foot ladder while trying to install the light bulb. The employee sustained heel fractures and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1447195.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painters, construction and maintenance |