Accident Summary Nr: 121951.015 - Employee is electrocuted when truck comes into contact with

Accident Summary Nr: 121951.015 -- Report ID: 0317300 -- Event Date: 11/22/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1447034.01511/25/2019424590Nagel Farm Service, Inc.

Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on November 22, 2019, an employee was delivering lime to a farm when the trailer made contact with overhead 7,200 volt powerlines and he was electrocuted.

Keywords: Electric Shock, Electrocuted, Overhead Power Line, Power Lines

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1447034.015 30 M Fatality Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer