Accident Summary Nr: 121930.015 - Employee is pulled into lathe and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 121930.015 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 11/20/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1446878.01511/21/20193531333120144086 - Marion Machine Llc

Abstract: At 2:35 p.m. on November 20, 2019, an employee was operating a Farrell Vertical Lathe and was pulled into the machine, killing him.

Keywords: Caught By, Caught In, Lathe, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1446878.015 33 M Fatality Occupation not reported