Accident Summary Nr: 121930.015 - Employee is pulled into lathe and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1446878.015 | 11/21/2019 | 3531 | 333120 | 144086 - Marion Machine Llc |
Abstract: At 2:35 p.m. on November 20, 2019, an employee was operating a Farrell Vertical Lathe and was pulled into the machine, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1446878.015 | 33 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |