Accident Summary Nr: 121925.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from hole in roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446820.015 | 11/22/2019 | 238160 | Allied Roofing Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 14, 2019, an employee was lifting up a piece of plywood. The employee fell through the hole that was under the plywood. The employee was hospitalized to treat face fractures, face lacerations, broken ribs, and a broken thumb.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1446820.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Management Analysts | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Surveying Fatality Cause: |