Accident Summary Nr: 121902.015 - Employee is killed when caught between forklift and blocks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446182.015 | 11/20/2019 | 484220 | Ztp Transport Inc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 20, 2019, Employee #1 was delivering concrete block to a job site using a Moffett truck mounted forklift. He left the cab of the vehicle, and was crushed between the mast of the Moffett truck and the concrete block in the deck of the truck, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 0 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1446182.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |