Accident Summary Nr: 121894.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when run over by water tru
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412109.015 | 06/28/2019 | 112130 | M & M Feedlots, Llp |
Abstract: On June 28, 2019, an employee was driving a water truck/implement to water calves. The employee got out of the truck to fix a water bucket and the vehicle continued to move forward running her over. The employee incurred fractures to her neck, pelvis, left shoulder, right side of her face and sustained a lacerated liver and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1412109.015 | 46 | F | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |