Accident Summary Nr: 121891.015 - Employee is killed in fall from conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446416.015 | 11/20/2019 | 423930 | Cascades Holding U.S Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 p.m. on November 15, 2019, Employee #1 was delivering cans to BICS. The employee fell 20 feet off the conveyor and sustained a fractured spine, crushed legs, and lung injuries, resulting in his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1446416.015 | 55 | M | Fatality |