Accident Summary Nr: 121887.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446377.015 | 11/21/2019 | 111421 | Seville Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on November 18, 2019, an employee was putting plastic onto a greenhouse in order to winterize it. The employee fell approximately 12 feet to the concrete floor below. The employee sustained head, neck, chest, and back injuries and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1446377.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |