Accident Summary Nr: 121886.015 - Employee injures hand when caught between machine and lever
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446386.015 | 11/20/2019 | 213112 | Coil Solutions Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on November 15, 2019, an employee was cleaning a piece of iron, and his hand slipped and was caught in between the machine and the lever. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1446386.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury |