Accident Summary Nr: 121860.015 - Employee is killed when pinned against forks of forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1446151.015 | 11/19/2019 | 238220 | Dmr Mechanical, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on November 18, 2019, Employee #1, a foreman, was disconnecting a loading arm attached to a flange. The loading arm then fell, struck Employee #1 on his face and chest, and pinned him against the forks of a forklift. Employee #1 sustained blunt force injury to the chest and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1446151.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |