Accident Summary Nr: 121841.015 - Employee injures back and spine after fall from ladder follo
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1446007.015 | 11/20/2019 | 622110 | Tattnall Hospital Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on November 13, 2019, an employee was attempting to wire a new light fixture. The employee was shocked and fell from the ladder. The employee was hospitalized to treat blistering to fingers and unspecified injuries to the back and spine.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1446007.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |