Accident: 121836.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Cement Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1445914.015 | 11/15/2019 | Magic Valley Concrete, Llc |
At 4:30 p.m. on November 15, 2019, Employee#1 was standing next to his cement tr uck. The cement truck started to move, and the employee attempted to stop the tr uck. He was struck by the left side rear wheels and crushed to death.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1445914.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Pouring concrete foundations and walls FatCause: |