Accident Summary Nr: 121810.015 - Employee fractures arm when reaching in conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1445735.015 | 11/13/2019 | 6515 | 531190 | 317726118 - Guido Land & Equipment Co Llc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 12, 2019, an employee was reaching into the conveyor to clear debris when his arm got caught in the conveyor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1445735.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |