Accident Summary Nr: 121809.015 - Employee is killed when skidder rolls over and strikes falle

Accident Summary Nr: 121809.015 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 10/23/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1445732.01510/23/20192411113310317725990 - Larry Farmer & James M Farmer

Abstract: At 1:20 p.m. on October 23, 2019, an employee was operating a rubber tire skidder when it rolled over and slid down a hill on its side before striking a felled tree, killing him.

Keywords: Head, Overturn, Roll-Over, Skidder, Struck Against, Tree

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1445732.015 89 M Fatality Occupation not reported