Accident Summary Nr: 121805.015 - Employee is found unconscious at desk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1428803.015 | 09/05/2019 | 221310 | Madera Irrigation District |
Abstract: At approximately 11:50 a.m. on July 19, 2019, an employee ate lunch at his desk. The employee was found at his desk after eating lunch, unable to move. The employee's wife advised the employer that the employee suffered a stroke. The employee was hospitalized for this medical condition.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1428803.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |