Accident Summary Nr: 121803.015 - Employee fractures knee after losing balance and falling
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1445672.015 | 11/19/2019 | 485999 | Abm Aviation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on November 9, 2019, an employee working for an aviation ground transportation company was walking near Terminal 2 when his radio fell to the ground. The employee reached down to pick it up and lost his balance falling on his right knee. The employee fractured his knee and was transported to the hospital, where he was admitted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1445672.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury |