Accident Summary Nr: 121795.015 - Employee sustains electrical burns to arm from contact with
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1445574.015 | 11/19/2019 | 238310 | Maxim Construction Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:54 a.m. on November 15, 2019, an employee was framing on a scaffold that was approximately 12 feet high. The employee sustained electrical burns to his right arm when it contacted 277 volts of electrcity from a live conductor. The employee was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 5 | 50 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1445574.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drywall installers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: |