Accident Summary Nr: 121756.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1445337.015 | 07/02/2019 | 113310 | Michael Warner Logging |
Abstract: At 9:32 a.m. on July 2, 2019, Employee #1 was felling a tree using a chainsaw. The tree fell on the employee, crushing his chest and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1445337.015 | 73 | M | Fatality |