Accident Summary Nr: 121728.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1445240.015 | 11/15/2019 | 561730 | All Reliable Services, Incorporated |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on November 14, 2019, Employee #1 was trimming a tree to clear a right-of-way. As the employee turned to reconnect the "stick saw", the piece of wood released and struck the employee, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1445240.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |