Accident Summary Nr: 121728.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tree

Accident Summary Nr: 121728.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 11/14/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1445240.01511/15/2019561730All Reliable Services, Incorporated

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on November 14, 2019, Employee #1 was trimming a tree to clear a right-of-way. As the employee turned to reconnect the "stick saw", the piece of wood released and struck the employee, killing him.

Keywords: Saw, Struck By, Tree, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1445240.015 28 M Fatality Laborers, except construction