Accident: 121715.015 - Employee Fractures Leg When Run Over By Backing Excavator
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1412285.015 | 06/27/2019 | Landscape Development Inc. |
At 9:00 a.m. on May 25, 2019, an employee was repairing a PVC pipe when a Bobcat operator ran over his leg. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured l eft leg.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1412285.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Landscaping FatCause: |