Accident Summary Nr: 121714.015 - Employee fractures hip in trip and fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1445092.015 | 11/14/2019 | 721120 | Chinook Winds Casino |
Abstract: At 9:25 a.m. on October 27, 2019, an employee was working as a card dealer in the dealer pit of a casino when she stepped over a delineation rope and tripped. The employee fell to the floor and suffered a fractured hip, which required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1445092.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury |