Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 121711.015 - Employee Dies From Cardiac Arrest

Accident: 121711.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 11/08/2019
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1445085.01511/14/2019Ss&C Technologies, Inc.

At 2:00 p.m. on November 8, 2019, Employee #1 was answering phones and doing des k work. The employee appeared to go into cardiac arrest, and died at his work st ation.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, work station

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1445085.015 53 M Fatality Financial managers