Accident Summary Nr: 121684.015 - Employee fractures ribs in fall from ladder onto metal tote
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444912.015 | 11/14/2019 | 311812 | Aryzta Llc |
Abstract: At 10:34 a.m. on November 7, 2019, an employee working for a commercial bakery was descending a ladder. The employee slipped and fell fracturing his ribs on a metal tote and requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444912.015 | 66 | M | Hospitalized injury |