Accident Summary Nr: 121676.015 - Employee installing wire fractures face in fall off ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444853.015 | 11/14/2019 | 811213 | Ars Planet Corp. |
Abstract: At 3:20 p.m. on November 7, 2019, an employee working for a communications repair and maintenance company was installing telephone line. The employee fell 6 feet off his ladder and sustained facial fractures, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444853.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Restoration: Communications |