Accident Summary Nr: 121664.015 - Employee crushes leg while standing in danger zone of hay pr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1444722.015 | 11/14/2019 | 115114 | The Gombos Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:05 a.m. on November 5, 2019, an employee was working with a coworker operating a premium export FC10000 hay press. The employee went to get a bail out of the way when the press came down and pinned his left leg. The employee crushed his leg and required hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1444722.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |