Accident Summary Nr: 121655.015 - Employee fractures ankle when struck by falling barrel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444665.015 | 11/14/2019 | 441310 | O'Reilly Automotive Stores Inc |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on November 9, 2019, an employee working for an auto parts store was loading a barrel into the back of pickup truck. The barrel fell and struck the employee in the leg. The employee fractured his ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444665.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |