Accident Summary Nr: 121648.015 - Employee incurs swollen hip when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444531.015 | 11/13/2019 | 493110 | Polygroup Services |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on November 13, 2019, Employee #1 was picking up retail items, on the worksite, and was accidentally struck by a forklift. As a result, Employee #1 suffered a swollen hip and was then hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444531.015 | 28 | F | Hospitalized injury | Hand packers and packagers |