Accident Summary Nr: 121609.015 - Convenience store worker is shot and killed by customer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444342.015 | 11/12/2019 | 445120 | Brown-Thompson General Partnership |
Abstract: At 1:50 a.m. on November 12, 2019, an employee was working at a convenience store. He was checking out a customer. The customer shot the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444342.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Cashiers |