Accident Summary Nr: 121598.015 - Employee fractures hip in slip and fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444240.015 | 11/05/2019 | 722513 | Panera, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:5 p.m. on October 12, 2019, an employee was delivering food from the back kitchen when he passed the soda station and slipped and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444240.015 | 16 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |