Accident Summary Nr: 121598.015 - Employee fractures hip in slip and fall

Accident Summary Nr: 121598.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 10/12/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1444240.01511/05/2019722513Panera, Llc

Abstract: At 8:5 p.m. on October 12, 2019, an employee was delivering food from the back kitchen when he passed the soda station and slipped and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured right hip.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip, Restaurant, Slip, Slippery Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1444240.015 16 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction