Accident Summary Nr: 121582.015 - Employee hanging curtain fractures hip in fall from table
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1444198.015 | 11/12/2019 | 623110 | Baptist Memorial Hospital And Nursing Home |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on October 28, 2019, an employee working for a skilled nursing facility was standing on a mobile night stand hanging a curtain divider. The employee fell to the floor and fractured his hip, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1444198.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |