Accident Summary Nr: 121566.015 - Employee goes home after being exhausted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1429816.015 | 08/02/2019 | 811192 | Surf Thru Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on July 26, 2019, an employee was supervising employees and monitoring their duties. The employee began to feel exhausted and went home without notifying the area manager.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1429816.015 | 23 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, production occupations |