Accident Summary Nr: 121550.015 - Employee is killed in tractor accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412616.015 | 07/01/2019 | 111219 | Dg Farm Labor Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on June 30, 2019, Employee #1 was operating a farm field tractor in close proximity to an irrigation ditch. The employee ran into the ditch and sustained blunt force trauma to his head and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1412616.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |