Accident Summary Nr: 121510.015 - Employee amputates finger while clearing icing pump rotary p
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1443619.015 | 11/07/2019 | 311812 | James Skinner Baking Company |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on October 25, 2019, an employee was running water to clean residue from a mixer when he stuck his finger in the icing pump's rotating part. The employee amputated his right index finger and required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1443619.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |