Accident Summary Nr: 121506.015 - Employee fractures skull in possible fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 121506.015 -- Report ID: 0523900 -- Event Date: 05/08/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1399182.01505/08/2019444130Farm & Fleet Of Rice Lake, Inc.

Abstract: On May 8, 2019, an employee was working in an automotive aisle when he sustained a skull fracture which resulted in a hospitalization. The employee had no recollection of the incident and there were no witnesses. The employee may have fallen from a ladder as there was blood located by a stairway ladder.

Keywords: Aisle, Automotive Repair, Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Brain, Concrete, Fall, Fracture, Head, Ladder, Loss Of Blood, Walking Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1399182.015 70 M Hospitalized injury Other financial officers