Accident Summary Nr: 121494.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when struck by pusher car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1443493.015 | 11/04/2019 | 324199 | Drummond Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on October 28, 2019, an employee was on a scissor lift repairing a coke oven when he was struck by a pusher car. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractures to his face, left scapula, thoracic spine, cervical spine, and ribs and lacerations to his upper lip, chest wall, and nose.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1443493.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |