Accident Summary Nr: 121474.015 - Employee is burned in electrical arc flash
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1443316.015 | 11/07/2019 | 493110 | Pak Technologies, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 1, 2019, an employee was testing a 21KV panel when an arc flash occurred. The employee was hospitalized to treat electrical burns to his face.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1443316.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |