Accident Summary Nr: 121472.015 - Employee experiences SVT while shoveling weeds
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1402397.015 | 05/20/2019 | 115114 | Sunwest Fruit Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on May 17, 2019, an employee was shoveling weeds when he experienced epigastric pain. The employee was hospitalized to treat supraventricular tachycardia (SVT).
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1402397.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury |