Accident: 121471.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack While Moving Supplies And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1443248.015 | 10/29/2019 | Joseph Mariano, Dba Joseph Mariano |
At 10:30 am. on October 29, 2019, an employee was moving a box of CDs that weigh ed approximately 7 lbs and was walking up a ramp when he collapsed. The employe e suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1443248.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |