Accident Summary Nr: 121470.015 - Employee is burned from electrical arc flash
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1443295.015 | 11/07/2019 | 238210 | Audenby Electric |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on November 1, 2019, an employee was testing a 21 kv electrical panel. The employee suffered arc flash burns to the face and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1443295.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |