Accident Summary Nr: 121444.015 - Employee suffers head injury in fall in parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1443109.015 | 10/24/2019 | 721110 | Bg Fountains Condominium Owners Association, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on October 18, 2019, an employee was running in the rain to her car when she lost her footing and fell to the concrete surface. The employee was hospitalized to treat a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1443109.015 | 57 | F | Hospitalized injury | Maids and housemen |