Accident: 121416.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack And Dies
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1442888.015 | 10/30/2019 | Vaquero Club |
At 7:00 a.m. on October 25, 2019, an employee was tracking sand bunkers at golf course and had difficulty breathing. The employee suffered a fatal heart attack .
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1442888.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |