Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 121416.015 - Employee Suffers Heart Attack And Dies

Accident: 121416.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 10/25/2019
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1442888.01510/30/2019Vaquero Club

At 7:00 a.m. on October 25, 2019, an employee was tracking sand bunkers at golf course and had difficulty breathing. The employee suffered a fatal heart attack .

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart, heart attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1442888.015 69 M Fatality Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm