Accident Summary Nr: 121414.015 - Employee incurs scrape and later infection on ankle when str
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1431711.015 | 09/17/2019 | 711219 | Beverly Hills Tennis Club |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on June 16, 2019, an employee was getting ice from the ice machine and the door of the ice machine fell down on one side. It hit his ankle and resulted in an untreated scrape which resulted in a skin infection weeks later. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1431711.015 | 66 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |