Accident Summary Nr: 121414.015 - Employee incurs scrape and later infection on ankle when str

Accident Summary Nr: 121414.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 06/16/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1431711.01509/17/2019711219Beverly Hills Tennis Club

Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on June 16, 2019, an employee was getting ice from the ice machine and the door of the ice machine fell down on one side. It hit his ankle and resulted in an untreated scrape which resulted in a skin infection weeks later. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.

Keywords: Ankle, Infection, Scrape, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1431711.015 66 M Hospitalized injury Cooks, except short order