Accident Summary Nr: 121402.015 - Employee is sick with pneumonia while harvesting produce and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1442791.015 | 11/05/2019 | 115115 | Titan Agriculture Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 9, 2019, an employee was harvesting grapes while ill with pneumonia. The employee was hospitalized and later passed away. The site foreman was unaware that the employee was ill.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1442791.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |