Accident Summary Nr: 121392.015 - Employee falls through skylight and receives ankle fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1400607.015 | 05/14/2019 | 238220 | Allright Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: At 9:07 a.m. on May 6, 2019, an employee conducted HVAC maintenance. At some point, the employee fell approximately sixteen feet through an unguarded skylight. The employee was taken to the hospital and admitted to treat a head laceration and ankle fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1400607.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |