Accident Summary Nr: 121376.015 - Employee fractures knee when struck by falling conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1442585.015 | 11/04/2019 | 333922 | Honeywell Intelligrated |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on October 24, 2019, an employee was installing rollers on a conveyor that was being manufactured. The conveyor was being assembled in the vertical position when it fell over and struck the employee who then fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fracture to her left knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1442585.015 | 61 | F | Hospitalized injury |