Accident Summary Nr: 121363.015 - Employee crushes hand and amputates fingers in rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401753.015 | 05/17/2019 | 115115 | M.A. Medina Farm Labor Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on May 6, 2019, an employee was installing a conveyor belt when he caught his left hand in between the rollers. The employee crushed his hand and incurred finger amputations and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1401753.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |